Privacy policy
Best Hotels, S.L. through its website www.besthotel.es requests certain personal information from users. The information supplied by the user will be held in an automatically generated personal file belonging to Best Hotels S.L. and will be processed with the aim of providing the services requested by the user. The user authorizes the automatic treatment of the personal data supplied as necessary for the supply of the agreed upon services.

The personal information gathered from registered clients is stored in a data base which is property of Best Hotels, S.L., which provides the technical, organizational and security measures to guarantee the confidentiality and integrity of the information in compliance with the Personal Data Protection Legislation, Organic Law 15/1999 of 13 December, and other applicable legislation.

Best Hotels, S.L., through its website, will use the data supplied by the user for internal use in order to publicize offers and promotions that may be of interest to the user.

The user agrees to cede his/her personal details to other companies (hotels) belonging to Best Hotels S.L and to other companies with which collaboration agreements have been reached with the only aim of providing a better service and at all times respecting Spanish data protection legislation.

Best Hotels S.L., through its website, will use cookies when the user is navigating on the site. The cookies are only associated with an anonymous user and his/her computer and do not supply information which might enable the identification of the user. The cookies make it possible to recognize registered users after they have registered for the first time without it being necessary for them to register every time they visit the site in order to enter areas of the site and services that are specifically reserved for them. Users have the option of stopping cookies from being generated by selecting the corresponding option in their navigator.

Any registered user may exercise their right to access, correction, and cancellation of their personal information supplied to the Best Hotels website. This may be done either by writing to Best Hotels, S.L., C/ Bosc del Qüec, 2, 43840 Salou (Tarragona) or by email communication to: info@besthotels.es